Ross Boilers Pune, Maharashtra

Send SMS
Contact Us

Vertical Shell Type Hot Water Generators

Vertical Hot Water Generator

Vertical Hot Water Generator
  • Vertical Hot Water Generator
  • Vertical Hot Water Generator

Solid Fuel Fired, Vertical Hot Water Generator is a vertical single pass shell type flue tube hot water generator, it is designed fa burn solid fuels such as woody coal and agro-waste. It has a water walled combustion chamber which absorbs the radiant heat and a shell and tube heat exchanger.

The unit is very easy to install and maintain and is available in capacities upto 3,00,000Kcals/hr. It is supplied complete with panel box and water pump.

Salient Features of the RHBW - Solid Fuel Fired, Vertical, Shell Type, Hot Water Generators are

Technical Data
ModelCapacity (Kcals/hr.)
RHBW 3030000
RHBW 5050000
RHBW 8080000
RHBW 1001,00,000
RHBW 1501,50,000
RHBW 2002,00,000
RHBW 2502,50,000
RHBW 3003,00,000
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for Vertical Shell Type Hot Water Generators ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Mr. Firoz

    (Sales Manager)

    Ross Boilers

    Kondhwa, Pune, Maharashtra, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us