Ross Boilers Pune, Maharashtra

Send SMS
Contact Us

Horizontal Shell Type Hot Water Generators

Shell Type Hot Water Generators

Shell Type Hot Water Generators
  • Shell Type Hot Water Generators
  • Shell Type Hot Water Generators

Rising liquid fuel prices have led to the demand for Solid Fuel Fired, Shell Type Hot Water Generators. We have developed the Sigma series of horizontal smoke tube boilers in capacities starting from 1,00,000Kcas/hr to 30100000Kcols/hr.

The Sigma units are normally designed for high water flows, with very less pressure drop on the water side. The outlet temperature is normally around 95°C, but can be offered upto 130Deg C in pressurized units.

These units are designed to run on multiple fuels like, coal, wood, agro-waste pellets. Fluidized bed combustion systems con be supplied for fuels such as rice husk and saw dust. These units con be easily converted to burn liquid or gaseous fuels.

Salient Features of the SIGMA - Solid Fuel Fired, Horizontal, Shell Type Hot Water Generators are

Technical Data
ModelHeat Output (Kcal/hr)
SIGMA 1001,00,000
SIGMA 1501,50,000
SIGMA 2002,00,000
SIGMA 2502,50,000
SIGMA 3003,00,000
SIGMA 4004,00,000
SIGMA 5005,00,000
SIGMA 6006,02,000
SIGMA 8008,00,000
SIGMA 100010,00,000
SIGMA 150015,00,000
SIGMA 200020,00,000
SIGMA 250025,00,000
SIGMA 300030,00,000
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for Horizontal Shell Type Hot Water Generators ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Mr. Firoz

    (Sales Manager)

    Ross Boilers

    Kondhwa, Pune, Maharashtra, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us